Seal
Directory
image

Directory

Use the links on the left to refine your search.

Administration

Name & Contact Info Education, Appointed Date and Children
Dr. Edwin P. Gordon
Head of School
egordon@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 115
A.B. Baylor University
M.A. Baylor University
Ph.D. Cornell Unversity
Appointed 2016
Sarah Kemeness
Head of Upper School
skemeness@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext.112

B.A. University of Miami / English
M.A. Florida International University / Educational Administration
Appointed 2015

Billy Coyle   
Director of Finance and Operations   
wcoyle@pbday.org    
(561) 655-1188 ext. 122 
Website
B.S. Central Connecticut State University / Accounting
B.S.Ed Central Connecticut State University / Business Education
Appointed 2007
Parent of Amanda 2011, Ryan 2013

Admission

Name & Contact Info Education, Appointed Date and Children
Meghan Albanese
Director of Admission
and Financial Aid
malbanese@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815, ext. 105
B.A. Florida State University
Appointed 2002
Parent of Paige 2027

Dorothea Cvelbar
Associate Director of Admission
dcvelbar@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815, ext. 104
B.S. Bridgewater State College
Elementary Education - Early Childhood
Appointed 1990
Parent of Marin 2021

 

 

 

Development & Alumni Relations

Name & Contact Info Education, Appointed Date and Children
Cynthia Kanai
Director of Development
ckanai@pbday.org
(561) 832-3308
B.S. Cameron University / Education
Appointed 1987 & 1991
Director of Development; Community Service Director, Scheduling Coordinator (Upper Campus), Lead with Honor Co-chair, China Partnership Coordinator
Parent to Logan 2008 & Megan 2010
Adrienne Arp
Associate Director of Development and Alumni Relations
aarp@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188, ext. 129
B.A. University of Utah / Psychology
Appointed 2015
Alumni Coordinator
PBDS Class of 1992
Parent of Lily 2019, Mary 2022 & Griffin 2024
Anita Nida
Development Database Manager
anida@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188, ext. 117

B.S. Ohio University
Appointed 2000

 

 

 

 

Faculty

Name & Contact Info Education, Appointed Date and Children
Jennifer Andreon
Lower Campus Librarian
jandreon@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S.Ed Loyola University
M.A.Ed Marquette University
Certificate in Youth Services, Florida State University - School of Information
Appointed 2008
Librarian
Parent of Lucas, 2023
Danielle Aronson
Kindergarten
daronson@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. University of Central Florida
Elementary Education
Appointed 2006
Teacher of Kindergarten
Parent of Tyler 2021, Leah 2024, & Parker 2026
Tina Barbieri
Mathematics
tbarbieri@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 159
B.A. Brooklyn College / Mathematics Education
M.S. Nova University / Mathematics Education
Appointed 1991
Teacher of Upper School Math, Human Growth and Development, 8th Grade Class Advisor, Lead with Honor Committee, Uniform Team, Knowledge Bowl Coordinator
Parent of Tony 2001, and Marina 2004
Jamie L. Bartlett
2nd Grade
jbartlett@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website

B.S. Florida State University / Rehabilitation Services
M.Ed University of North Florida / Elementary Education
Appointed 2011
Teacher of 1st Grade
Parent of Jack 2022, Grace 2024

Wendy Bieneman
4th Grade
wbieneman@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188


B.S. Florida State Universtiy / Education
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Educational Leadership
Appointed 2007
Teacher of Second Grade
Parent of Ryan 2022
Kelsey Brown
2nd Grade
kbrown@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.A. Florida Atlantic University / Elementary Education
Appointed 2017
Teacher of 2nd Grade

 

Katie Cashette
Learning Specialist
kcashette@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815 x 109
M.A. Teachers College - Columbia University / Cognitive Science in Education
Appointed 2014
Learning Specialist - Pre-Primary - 3rd Grade
Christie Chane
Fifth Grade
cchane@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188

B.A. San Diego State University / Psychology
M.Ed. DePaul University / Elementary Education'
Appointed 2003 & 2015
Teacher of 5th Grade
Allison Charnick
Primary
acharnick@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. Colorado State University / Human Development and Family Studies
Teacher Certification: Early Childhood - Birth through 3rd Grade
Appointed 2008
Teacher of Primary
Sue Chris
Art
schris@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 191
BFA Loyola University
Appointed 1994
Teacher of Upper School Art, Human Growth and Development, Assembly Coordinator, Cultural Enrichment Program Director, 6th Grade Advisor, Uniform Team
Paul Cicio
Athletic Director
pcicio@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 170
Website
B.S. SUNY Cortland
Appointed 2001
Teacher of Lower School P.E.,
Upper School Athletics, HGD, Class Advisor, Transportation Director
Parent of Anthony 2011, Luke 2020
Barbara Close
Mathematics
bclose@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 161
B.S. DePauw University
M.S. Nova University
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Curriculum & Instruction
Appointed 1979
Teacher of Upper School Mathematics, Math Department Chair, Yearbook Advisor, Mathcounts Coach, 8th & 9th Grade Class Advisor, 7th Grade HGD Team Leader, Chi Alpha Mu Advisor
PBDS Class of 1967
Parent of Julia 1990 & Bob 1992
Ellie Colpitts
4th Grade
ecolpitts@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 189
B.S. University of Arizona / Elementary Educaton
Appointed 1992
Teacher of 4th Grade, 4th Grade Chair, Teacher Mentor, Professional Development Committee
Parent of Cameron 2003
Jan-Marie Cook
Performing Arts Instructor
jcook@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188
B.F.A. Florida Atlantic University / Theatre Arts
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Curriculum & Instruction
Appointed 2009
Teacher of 4-9th Grade Drama, 6th Grade Reading, Human Growth & Development, 7th Grade Advisor
Parent of Topher 2023, Piper 2025, Calvitt 2027 & TK 2030
Andrew J Crane
Chinese Language
acrane@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188
M.Ed. University of Oklahoma / World Languages Education
Appointed 2017
Teacher of 4th-9th Grade Chinese Language
Wendie Crawford
Learning Specialist
wcrawford@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 194
B.A. Boston College / Elementary Education
M.S. Nova Southeastern University / Specific Learning Disabilities
Appointed 1979
Learning Specialist, L.D. to Gifted Resource, Teacher of Reading - Language Arts, Student Screenings, Orton-Gillingham Trained - 3 Programs
Wife of Edward 1970, Parent of Brooke 2002
Paulette Danni
Pre-Primary
pdanni@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
A.S. Niagara Community College
Appointed 2008
Teacher of Pre-Primary
Christine Dayton
Primary
cdayton@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.A. Clemson University / Early Childhood Education
Appointed 2017
Teacher of Primary

 

Shana Dutkewych
Learning Specialist
sdutkewych@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188

B.S. State University of New York at Geneseo / Special & Elementary Education
M.A. Teachers College, Columbia University / Reading Specialist
Appointed 2001 & 2016
Learning Specialist, Learning Strategies Grade 6th, 7th & 8th
Parent of Nikolai 2021, Bohdan 2024, Mirek 2026
Courtney Ellender
Primary
cellender@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.A. McDaniel College / Political Science and German
M.S. State University of New York - Buffalo / Exceptional Student Education
Teacher Certification - Elementary Education / Special Education Pre-K - 12
Appointed 2007
Teacher of Primary, Primary Grade Coordinator
Parent of Ashton 2021 and Kiley 2025
Sarah Evans
3rd Grade
sevans@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website

B.A. Florida Atlantic Universtiy / Elementary Education
M.A. Nova Souteastern University / Reading k-12
National Board Certified Teacher
Appointed 2010
Teacher of 3rd Grade
Parent of Christopher 2023

Heather Fanberg
1st Grade
hfanberg@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website

B.A. Felician College / Natural Sciences and Mathematics
M.S. Nova Southeastern University / Informational Technology in Education
Florida Professsional Educators Certification K-6
Exceptional Student Education Certification k-12
Appointed 2005
Teacher of 1st Grade, 1st Grade Coordinator
Parent of Evan 2022 & Kayla 2025
Claudie Finney
French, Computers
cfinney@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 171
B.A. University of Toulouse Mirail
M.A. University of Toulouse Mirail
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Curriculum & Instruction
Appointed 1998
Teacher of French, Teacher of Computers, Head of Foreign Language Department
Parent of Emilie 2003 & Benjamin 2006
Nina Flaminio
Primary
nflaminio@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website

B.S. S.U.N.Y Albany / Sociology
M.S. C.U.N.Y. Hunter College / Early Childhood and Elementary Education
Appointed 2008
Teacher of Primary
Parent of Elisa 2014

Valentina Gabrielli 
Spanish
 
vgabrielli@pbday.org   
(561) 655-1188 ext. 180 

B.A. Georgia Southwestern State University / Psychology & Art
B.S. Georgia Southwestern State University / Education
M.A. Teacher's College Columbia University / Curriculum & Teaching
Appointed 2014
Teacher of Spanish - 4th - 8th Grade, 7th Grade Advisor

Jim Gramentine 
4th Grade
 
jgramentine@pbday.org   
(561) 655-1188 ext. 118 

B.A. Carleton College / International Relations
M.A.T. National College of Education / Early Childhood
Appointed 1989
Teacher of 4th Grade, Student Leadership Council Advisor
Parent of Benjamin 2006 & Nathanial 2016

Ralph Greco
English
rgreco@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 167

B.A. University of Maryland
Appointed 1968
Teacher of Upper School English and Writing

Patti Griffin
Athletics
pgriffin@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 127
B.S. Hartwick College / Nursing
Appointed 2006
Teacher of Upper School Athletics, Uniform Team
Parent of Emily 2009, Nicholas 2011, Quinn 2016, Kate 2020
Grace Gunkel
Athletics
ggunkel@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188
B.A. East Stroudsburg University / Physical Education and Health Sciences
Appointed 2017
Teacher of 4th-9th grade PE Teacher and Coach
PBDS Class of 2005
Erika Handley
Art
ehandley@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.A. Palm Beach Atlantic University/ Fine Arts
Appointed 2002
Teacher of Lower Campus Fine Arts and Lower Campus Yearbook Advisor
Parent of Taylor 2019 and Gavin 2021
Ashley Hollern
Math & Science
ahollern@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188

B.S. University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown / Biology
M.S. Drexel University / Science of Instruction
Appointed 2014
Teacher of 9th Grade Biology / 8th Grade Pre-Chemistry

Jennifer J. Howard
English
jhoward@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188
B.A. Dickinson College / English
M.H. Tiffin University / Humanities
Appointed 2017
Teacher of 7th-9th Grade English

Robyn Huff
Vocal Music
rhuff@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188
Website

B.S. Hobe Sound Bible College / Music Education & Voice
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Curriculum & Instruction
Appointed 2005
Teacher of Lower School Vocal Music, Music Together Specialist, International Day Committee, Earth Day Committee
Annette Johnson
4-9th Grade Music & Drama
ajohnson@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188
B.A. Florida State University / Music Therapy
MAT Florida Atlantic University / Music Education
Spec. Ed Barry University / Educational Leadership
Appointed 2011
Teacher of 4th & 5th Music; Vocal Director 7th - 9th Grade; Co-Director of Spring Musical
Dr. Litzrudy Justinvil
STEAM Scholar-in-Residence
ljustinvil@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188

B.S. Palm Beach Atlantic University / Biology
M.D. University of Miami / Medicine
Appointed 2017
Coordinator of STEAM education in all grades
Parent of Marley 2027

Casey Kegelman
5th Grade
ckegelman@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
B.A. Wheaton College / History
M.Ed Bankstreet College of Education / General Education
Appointed 2016
Teacher of 5th Grade
Lindsay Kosarek
Kindergarten
lkosarek@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. Texas Tech University / Human Development and Family Studies / Early Childhood - 4th Grade Teaching Certification
Appointed 2014
Teacher of 1st Grade
Tracy Kramm
Art
tkramm@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 172

B.S. Florida State University
M.A.T. Florida International University
Appointed 1990
Teacher of Art - Upper Campus;Yearbook Advisor
PBDS Class of 1980
Parent of Johan 2016

Nicole McGivney
Kindergarten
nmcgivney@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. University of Florida / Psychology
M.Ed. Palm Beach Atlantic University
Appointed 2002
Teacher of Kindergarten
PBDS Class of 1988
Linda Merman
Computers, Enrichment & Aftercare Coordinator
lmerman@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. Florida State University / Elementary Education
Appointed 1995
Teacher of Technology & Enrichment and After School Care Coordinator

Erin Mitchell
4th & 5th Science
emitchell@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 145

B.A. Florida Atlantic University / Elementary Education
M.A. Nova Souteastern University / Reading
Appointed 2008
Teacher of 4th Grade, Uniform Team

Chris Neibling
Athletics
cneibling@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
B.S. Towson University / Business Administration
Appointed 2017
Teacher of 4th-9th Grade Athletics / Soccer Coach

Jose Ojeda
Science & Spanish
jojeda@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188

B.S. Universidad de los Andes / Industrial Design
MBA Florida Atlantic University
Appointed 2015
Teacher of 6th Grade Science, Spanish

Ilkay Ozgenc
Pre-Primary
iozgenc@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.A. University of Cukurova, Turkey / English
Appointed 2001
Teacher of Pre-primary
Parent of Seray 2019 & Berkay 2023
Jonathan Paine
English, History
jpaine@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 123
B.S. Wofford College
M.A. Nova Southeastern University
Appointed 2001
Teacher of History, Human Growth & Development, Coach, Advisor, BTV Director
Parent of Nicole 2008 & Josie 2010
Dina Paolella
Spanish
dpaolella@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.B.A University of Miami / International Business
M.A. Florida Atlantic University /Curriculum Instruction in Spanish Language
Appointed 1999
Teacher of Spanish

Carrie Pateman
School Nurse
cpateman@pbday.org
(561) 655-2251

B.S. University of Puget Sound / Biology
B.S.N. South University / Nursing
Appointed 2010
School Nurse, Uniform Team, 8th Grade Advisor, Teacher of HGD, Coach
PBDS Class of 1992
Parent of Lucy 2022

Karie Petrovics
2nd Grade
kpetrovics@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. Ball State University / Elementary Education & Educational Psychology - Endorsement in Kindergarten
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Curriculum & Intstruction
Appointed 2009
2nd Grade Teacher
Parent of Alexa 2021 & Chloe 2023
Lauran Rearic
1st Grade
lrearic@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website

B.A. Indiana University of Pennsylvania / Elementary Education
M.A. Nova Southeastern University / Reading K-12, Lower Campus Faculty Liaison to PSC
Appointed 2002
Teacher of First Grade
Parent of Caitlyn 2028

Janice Remington
1st Grade
jremington@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
BA University of Texas at Austin, Elementary Education
MS Nova Southeastern University, Informational Technology in Education
Appointed 2008
Teacher of 1st Grade
Parent of Kalysa 2013, Kale 2024
Barbara Reyes
Spanish
breyes@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 177

B.A.E. Florida Atlantic University
Appointed 2001
Teacher of Middle and Upper School Spanish, Secondary School Team, 8th Grade Class Advisor, Teacher of Human Growth & Development, Lead With Honor Committee, Uniform Team
Parent of Matthew 2014, & Stephanie 2016
Tom Sarko
Science
tsarko@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 163
B.S. University of Wisconsin / Elementary Education - Science
M.S. Mississippi State University / Geosciences
Appointed 1979 & 1987
Teacher of Upper School Science & Human Growth & Development, Science Department Chair.
Parent of Diana 1996
Kyle Schlett
English & History
kschlett@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188
B.A. Gettysburg College / English
M.A. Pennsylvania State University / American Studies
Appointed 2017
Teacher of 6th Grade English & 7th Grade History and English
Elizabeth Sheen
Primary
esheen@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website

B.A. Rollins College, Elementary Education
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Curriculum & Instruction
Appointed 2007
Teacher in Primary 101

Elizabeth Shine
1st Grade
eshine@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.A. University of Wisconsin-Madison / Philosophy
Appointed 2017
Teacher of 1st Grade

 

Vasantha Siva
3rd Grade
vsiva@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.A. University of Sri Lanka / Education
M.Phil.Edu, University of Colombo / Education
Computer Operations Certification, Control Data Institute
Appointed 2011
Teacher of 3rd Grade
Olympia Shields
Math, Athletics
oshields@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 181

B.A. Vanderbilt University / Special Education & Child Development
M.Ed. Boston University / Mathematics Education
Appointed 2015
Teacher of Mathematics, Athletics
PBDS Class of 1997

Deena Karch Sobel
School Counselor
dsobel@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188

B.A. State University of New York - Geneseo / English
M.S. Nova Southeastern University / School Guidance and Counseling
Appointed 2011
School Counselor, Secondary School Team, 8th Grade Advisor, Teacher of Human Growth & Development

Sara Stapleton
Primary
sstapleton@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.A. Palm Beach Atlantic University / Musical Theater and Dance
M.Ed. Regent Universtiy / Education
Appointed 2007
Teacher of First Grade
Bryce Stewart
History, Athletics
bstewart@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188

B.A. DePauw Universtiy / American History, English, Education
Appointed 2013
Teacher of History, Athletics, Human Growth & Development, 8th Grade Advisor

Lucille Sweeney
Pre-Primary
lsweeney@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. Florida State University / Emotional Disturbances
M.S. Florida State University / Learning Disabiliities
Appointed 2017
Teacher of Pre-Primary
Parent of David Bethke 2026 & Timothy Bethke 2028

 

Katy Thompson
5th Grade
kthompson@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 153

B.A. University of Virginia / History
M.T. University of Virginia / Secondary Social Studies
Appointed 2007
Teacher of 5th Grade
Parent of Dylan 2012, Cooper 2026 & Charlie 2028

Scott Thompson
Art, History
sthompson@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 192

B.A. Central Connecticut State Universtiy / Liberal Arts
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Currculum & Instruction
Appointed 1990
Teacher of English, History, Art
Parent of Dylan 2012, Cooper 2026 & Charlie 2028

Cecilia Thoresen
Library Assistant
cthoresen@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 186

Suzanne Torlen
Librarian
storlen@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 121
B.A. Central Michigan University
M.S. Fairfield University
Appointed 1997, 2004
School Librarian
Richard Tummon
5th Grade, Communications
rtummon@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 154
B.S. Richard Stockton State University / Environmental Science & Biology
Appointed 1991
Teacher of 5th Grade, Director of Communications
Parent of Katie 2003, Brandon 2004, Brian 2005, Alexandra 2014
Stephanie Walker
3rd Grade
swalker@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815

B.S.B.A Boston University / Marketing
M.Ed. University of Hartford / Elementary Education
Appointed 2016
Teacher of 3rd Grade

Rusty Wilkerson
Physical Education
rwilkerson@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. Palm Beach Atlantic University / Physical Education & Exercise Science
Appointed 2003
Teacher of P.E. in Pre-Primary to 3rd Grade - Coach
Jennifer Xie
World Languages
jxie@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.B.A  James Madison University / Marketing
Appointed 2013
Teacher of Mandarin Chinese / 2nd & 3rd Grade
George Yeager
3rd Grade
gyeager@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website

B.S.  East Stroudsburg University / Elementary Education
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Curriculum & Instruction
National Board Certified Teacher
Appointed 2011
Teacher of 3rd Grade

Jessica Yeager
2nd Grade
jyeager@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S.  West Chester University / Elementary Education
M.Ed. Florida Atlantic University / Curriculum & Instruction
Appointed 2011
Teacher of 2nd Grade
Karen Zacka
Pre-Primary
kzacka@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. Fordham University / Phsychology
M.Ed. College of New Rochelle / Therapeutic Education
Appointed 2016
Teacher of Pre-Primary
Kelly Zingaro
Athletics
kzingaro@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815
Website
B.S. Arkansas Tech University / Elementary Education and Physical Education
Appointed 2005
Teacher of Lower School P.E.
Parent of Grace 2022 & Bella 2024

 

Business Office

Name & Contact Info
Education, Appointed Date and Children
Kimberly Belfi
Business Office
kbelfi@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 178
Appointed 2012
Human Resources
Parent of Zara 2014
Cindy Pflaumer
Business Office Assistant
cpflaumer@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188  ext. 113
Appointed 2005
Business Office
Parent of Lauren 2014 & Hailey 2016

Security

Name & Contact Info 
Education, Appointed Date and Children
Steve Lucchesi
Director of Security
slucchesi@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 130
B.S. Seton Hall University / Business Administration - Accounting - Marketing
30 years federal law enforcement
Appointed 2006
Director of Security, Teacher of HGD
Parent of Stephanie, 2019
Glenda Moffatt
Lower Campus Security
gmoffatt@pbday.org
(561) 632-8815
B.A. University of Kansas / Psychology
25+ years as Special Agent, FBI
Appointed 2013
Lower Campus Security

Administrative Assistants

 
Name & Contact Info

Stephanie Adams
Administrative Assistant to the Head of Upper School
sadams@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 111

Auburn University
Appointed 2008

Debra Kale
Administrative Assistant
dkale@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815

Julissa Lane
Administrative Assistant
jlane@pbday.org
(561) 832-8815 x 102
A.A. Borough of Manhattan Community College / Business Management
Appointed 2017
Assistant to the Head of Lower School

 

Karen Lucchesi
Administrative Assistant to Head of School
klucchesi@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 120
B.A. University of Alabama/Psychology
M.S. Nova Southeastern University/Mental Health
Appointed 2007
Administrative Assistant to the Head of School, Secondary School Guidance
Parent of Stephanie, 2019
Amy Moses
Administrative Assistant
amoses@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188
A.A. University of West Florida / Studio Art
Appointed 2014
Administrative Assistant / Receptionist

Staff

Name & Contact Info

Chris Carson
Computer Systems Administrator
ccarson@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 152

Scott Moore
Facilities Director
smoore@pbday.org
(561) 655-1188 ext. 174
Glenn D. Smith
Director Food Service
gsmith@pbday.org
(561) 655 1188 ext. 124
B.A. Hampden-Sydney College / Managerial Economics / Spanish Literature
Appointed 2006
Director of Food Services
Parent of Taylor 2009, Barrett 2010


Christopher Evans
Facilities Manager - Lower Campus
cevans@pbday.org
(561) 632-1819 Cell